China Pharma Pure Powder manufacturer

Pharmaceutical Grade Cooling Agent Ws-23 Propylene Glycol Food Additive

Product Details:
Brand Name: Wango
Model Number: WG-23
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Vacuum Sealed Foil Packaging(1kg/Bag),Export Grade
Price: 80-90usd/kilogram
Packaging Details: 1kg/aluminum foil bag; 25kg/drum
Delivery Time: 3 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram

Detail Information

Name: WS-23 Function: Cooling Agent
Uasge: Vape Juice Usage: Food Additive
Appearance: White Crystal Powder Chemical Name: N,2,3-Trimethyl-2-isopropylbutamide,ws-23
High Light:

Pharmaceutical Grade Cooling Agent

,

Propylene Glycol Cooling Agent Ws 23

,

HPLC Cooling Agent Ws 23

Product Description

Wholesale Cooling Agent Ws-23/Ws-5/Ws-3 Vape Juice With Lowest Price 

Pharmaceutical Grade Cooling Agent Ws-23 Propylene Glycol Food Additive 0

Product Name ws-23 Brand Name Wango
CAS NO. 51115-67-4 Grade Pharmaceutical Grade
MF C10H21NO appearance white crystalline powder
Purity >99% Shelf life 2 Years
Product Name Cooling agent ws-23
Chemical Name N,2,3-Trimethyl-2-isopropylbutamide,ws-23
CAS No 51115-67-4
MF C10H21NO
MW 171.28
Appearance White crystal powder
Odor Mild cooling, slight menthol odor (almost odorless)
Detection Method HPLC
Purity ≥99%
Melting Point 58ºC-61ºC
Flash Point >100ºC
Water Solubility Insoluble
EINECS No 256-974-4
FEMA No 3804
Shelf Life 2 years

 

Product Name
Characteristic
Solubility
WS-3-Menthol Carboxamide
The cool feeling burst slowly in mouth
All coolers are insoluble in water. They need to be soluble in alcohol (ethanol, propylene glycol, etc.) before they are soluble in water.
WS-5
The Coldest one
Ws-12
Longest duration
WS-23 Powder
Cold feeling fulminant strong
WS-23 Oil solution
For e-cigarette liquids, the smoke is bigger
Soluble in alcohol
WS-23 Water solution
For daily product and cosmetics
Soluble in water
Menthyl Lactate
No irritation to skin, suitable for cosmetics
/

 

Product Description:


Cooling Agent WS-23 is the latest in a long line of cooling agents. Each have their own different ways of cooling different areas of the mouth and tongue and to different degrees.
WS-23, unlike other cooling agents is not derived from menthol, but like it's counterparts, it has no odour or flavour and just provides a cooling effect. It is not as strong as some of the other variants, however the cooling effect is smoother and more rounded. It mainly effects the front of the mouth and tongue.
WS-23 is a cooling agent that has little or no odor or taste.
As opposed to other cooling agents, WS-23 is more round and smooth in character.
This additive is good for those who enjoy "cool or icey" cooling impacts with less flavor muting than other popular additives.

Function:


1. Continuous and long lasting cooling and refreshing effect, no hot , harsh and stinging sensation of Menthol and/or Peppermint.
2. Heat- Resistance is good below 200 °C don't reduce the cooling impact, suitable use in bakery and other high temperature processes.
3. Cooling intensity remains in general for 15-30 minutes with no burning pain compared with Menthol based products it is cooler.
4. Low dosage 30-100 mg/kg has good cooling properties.
5. Compatible with oter flavors and also with other cooling agents.

Application Area:


1. Daily use products: Toothpaste, oral products, Air Freshener, skin cream, shaving cream, shampoo, sunscreen, shower cream.
2. Foods: Confectionery products, chocolate, dairy produce, beer, distilled spirit, beverage, Chewing Gum.
3. Medicines: Linctus, diminish inflammation ointment, dyspepsia, antipruritic, liniment, oral cavity acesodyne, heatstroke pill.
4. Other products: Cigarette, filter tip, tobacco, it also can be used in insectifuge

FAQ

Product Description:
Cedar oil, also known as cedarwood oil, is an essential oil derived from various types of conifers, most in the pine or cypress botanical families. It is produced from the foliage, and sometimes the wood, roots, and stumps which have been left after cutting of trees for timber extraction. It has many uses in medicine, art, industry and perfumery, and while the characteristics of oils derived from various species may themselves vary, all have some degree of bactericidal and pesticidal effects.

Application Area:


1). The aromatherapy properties of cedarwood oil are antiseborrhoeic, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, fungicide insecticide, sedative and tonic.
2). It has a calming and soothing effect on the mind and is of great help in conditions associated with anxiety and nervous tension.
3). Cedarwood oil benefits the skin by its sedating ability which relieves itching.
4). Its astringent action is great for acne, oily skin as well as for hair and dandruff.
5). It helps with chest and urinary infections acts as a general tonic and has a pronounced effect on mucus membranes. It is also useful in cases of arthritis and rheumatism. 6. This high grade fragrance oil is excellent to scent candles, freshen potpourri, in soap making, massage oils and bath oil. It is also used as a perfume body oil also.It adds a warm quality to fragrances.
6). It is also good for dry hair because it increases the ability of the skin and scalp to hold in water.
7). Cedarwood is excellent repellent used for mothproofing and other insects.

Pharmaceutical Grade Cooling Agent Ws-23 Propylene Glycol Food Additive 1

Get in touch with us

Enter Your Message

You Might Be Into These